This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

English

Privacy Policy

The website www.theotherbottle.com is owned and provided by:
Ritual Espontâneo, Unipessoal Lda., Trademark holder “The Other Bottle”.

Tax number: 515996416

Headquarters are at Rua Cecílio de Sousa, nº 23, 2º Esq., 1200 098 Lisboa

The following describes how we handle personal data collected via the website as well as other legal information regarding our practices for this website.

1. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As a provider of this website The Other Bottle is a data controller of any personal data collected.

The Other Bottle is firmly committed to protecting the privacy of information we may collect from our online visitors/ buyers.

The Other Bottle undertakes to collect and process only and strictly necessary personal data from website users for commercial purposes.

We describe below how we treat the personal data sent to us by users of our website.

Access to and use of this website implies your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, described below in this document.

In processing personal data, The Other Bottle will always comply with applicable legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the Portuguese Personal Data Protection Legislation (Law No. 58/2019 of 8 August).

2. PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE DATA AND PURPOSES

The Other Bottle collects personally identifiable data such as names, email addresses, date of birth, tax number, when this is provided voluntarily by you or you have expressly consented.

Your personal data will be collected and used for commercial purposes, contract execution, under the terms and for the purposes of Article 6, paragraph 1b) of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

Such data is also necessary to give you access to a specific part of our website, namely to create an account on the website or to provide or contact you about the services you have requested (eg email notification, registration email alerts, newsletters, among others).

Your personal data may only be processed in accordance with the purpose that presided over its collection and that has deserved your agreement, and they may be used specifically to comply with any request that has been addressed to us (including email notifications and order requests) and to improve the level of service and content of our website, as well as for other purposes that have been directly requested by you.

Your personal data will be deleted by The Other Bottle when the respective processing is no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purpose for which it was collected.
Pursuant to applicable law, you may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability, cancellation and opposition to personal data kept in The Other Bottle's files, under the terms described below in this document.

3. THE LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis applicable to the collection and use of your personal data is the execution of a commercial contract to which the data subject is a party, or for pre-contractual steps at the request of the data subject, Article 6, paragraph 1b) of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).

The Other Bottle processes personal data when you have given your consent, e.g. when accepting the use of cookies on the website.
The Other Bottle may also process your personal data when data processing is necessary to satisfy a legitimate interest of The Other Bottle, except when such interests are nullified by its interests or fundamental rights and freedoms that require protection of personal data.

A legitimate interest of The Other Bottle may be the desire to improve the website, our services, examinations regarding your consultation, provision of services requested by you, among others.In this case we may process sensitive personal data about you.

4. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Other Bottle guarantees that your personal data will not be disclosed in any way to third parties without your explicit and informed consent, except in cases where the disclosure of such information may be deemed necessary by The Other Bottle to execute a contract entered into between you and The Other Bottle.

In certain cases, we may disclose your personal data, as strictly necessary, to entities that provide services to us, in the context of home deliveries, support services and marketing actions.

If your personal data have to be shared with entities that are not located in the European Economic Area, we guarantee that they are obliged to comply with European legislation on the protection of personal data.

We will transmit your personal data to the Tax Authority, as required by law.

We do not, under any circumstances, share your personal data with other companies or brands for other commercial purposes.

Any personal data collected via cookies will only be used by The Other Bottle to increase the quality of content, service and support to our visitors.

Some of this information may be used internally or made public from time to time; however, it will only be in an aggregate and non-personally identifiable form, such as how many visitors the website has had.

The type of information collected includes the origin of the user, type of browser, operating system and search engine used, and the duration of the visit to the website.

5. THIRD PARTY DATA PROCESSORS

The Other Bottle may choose to use data processors, e.g. hosting companies, and your personal data may then be transferred to and stored by third party specialists engaged by The Other Bottle, who will process your data on The Other Bottle 's behalf and assist in the provision of the content and services you request.

These third party providers will be obligated by The Other Bottle to safeguard the confidentiality of your data and to take adequate technical and organizational measures to protect your data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration, unauthorized disclosure or abuse, or other unlawful processing.

6. STORAGE OF DATA (DATA RETENTION)

The Other Bottle will keep your personal data only for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or received or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements.

7. SECURITY MEASURES

The Other Bottle has a variety of information security measures, in line with the best national and international practices, in order to protect your personal data, including technological controls, administrative, technical, physical measures and procedures that guarantee the protection of your personal data, preventing its misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure, its loss, its undue or inadvertent alteration, or its unauthorized destruction.

We assume, in terms of information security, the same commitment to continuous improvement for which we are guided in our daily activity.
Among others, we highlight the following measures:

i. Restricted access to your personal data;

ii. Secure storage and transmission of your personal data;

iii. Protection of information systems through devices that prevent unauthorized access to your personal data;

iv. Implementation of mechanisms that guarantee the safeguarding of the integrity and quality of your personal data;

v. Permanent monitoring of information systems, in order to prevent, detect and prevent the misuse of your personal data;

vi. Redundancy of personal data storage, processing and communication equipment to avoid loss of availability.

8. YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT

The Other Bottle has taken all necessary and adequate steps to protect your personal data and ensure your rights as a data subject.

According to the GDPR, you have certain rights described below.

Please note that limitations may apply to your ability to exercise these rights, for example, when your right to obtain the information is found to be overwritten by essential considerations of private interests.

Right of access:

• You have the right to request access to the personal data The Other Bottle processes about you.

• The Other Bottle must provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing as a starting point free of charge or by electronic means, if the request has been submitted in a commonly used electronic form.

Right to rectification:

• You have the right to rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you, including completion of incomplete personal data.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten):

• Under certain circumstances, you have the right to the erasure of the personal data concerning you.

Right to restriction:

• Under certain circumstances, you have the right to restrict The Other Bottle's processing of personal data concerning you.

Right to data portability:

• Where processing is based on a consent or a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

The right to object:

• Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object at any time to The Other Bottle's processing of personal data concerning you.

• For example, if you have requested to receive information from The Other Bottle, e.g. newsletters, etc. and do not wish to be receive further information, you can easily opt out of receiving further information from us.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling:

• As a general rule you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or affects you significantly. This does not apply if among other things automated decision-making and profiling is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between you and The Other Bottle.

If processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

Please note that this does not affect The Other Bottle's processing of your personal data prior to the withdrawal of your consent.

If you want to exercise any of your rights as described above or have any question to that, please contact The Other Bottle by sending an email to hey@theotherbottle.com or through the postal address: Largo do Mastro, 13 – 3D 1150-229 Lisboa

If you exercise any of these rights, we will analyze them and respond, expectably, within 1 (one) month.

9. DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

If you have any questions about The Other Bottle's processing of personal data, please contact The Other Bottle's Data Protection Officer via e-mail: hey@theotherbottle.com

10. NEWSLETTER

If you have registered for our newsletter on our website, we use the contact data you provided to send you our e-mail newsletter with information about our offers.

We may personalize the mailings based on your interest or articles you bought.

You may withdraw your consent to the receipt of the newsletter at any time and without costs, e.g. by sending an e-mail to hey@theotherbottle.com or by using the unsubscribe link included in our mailings.

The data processing is based on your consent pursuant to Art. 6/1, a) GDPR.
Upon withdrawal or unsubscription we delete your contact data, unless we keep your data for different purposes (e.g. as part of your customer account or after a sale due to retention periods prescribed by tax law).

11. COOKIES

On our website, we use cookies that improve the performance and your browsing experience, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of the response and, on the other, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information.

The placement of cookies not only helps our website to recognize your device the next time you visit us, but it will also be essential for its proper functioning.

The cookies used by us on our website do not collect personal information that allows us to identify you, keeping only generic information, namely, the way and/or place of access to our website, as well as how you use it.

Cookies only retain information related to your preferences as a user.

Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser's cookie file until the browser leaves the website, so there is no record left on the user's hard drive. The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze traffic patterns on the website. Ultimately, this allows us to improve the content and improve the usability of the website.

Analysis cookies: These are those that, treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform statistical measurement and analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services we make available to you.

Advertising Cookies: These are those, which are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in a more efficient way the offer of advertising spaces that exist on the website, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile of navigation.

12. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The content of the website is subject to copyright protection and other intellectual property rights.

The company names, trade names, logos and all product names are trademarks owned by The Other Bottle.

Any misuse of these trademarks is expressly forbidden.

It is expressly prohibited to copy, display, download, modify, reproduce or retransmit any information disclosed on this site without the express written consent of The Other Bottle

13. USE OF THE WEBSITE BY UNDER 16 YEARS OF AGE

The Other Bottle refuses to sell to children under 16 without the express permission of the parents, which will be systematically requested

14. CHANGES AND QUESTIONS

The Other Bottle reserves the right to amend this document for legislative changes or any other reasonable reason, which is why we recommend that you review it frequently when accessing our website.

Use of the website implies your agreement to the privacy statement and terms of use contained in this document, including any updates thereto.

15. GOVERNING LAW AND VENUE

This disclaimer and the contents of this site shall be governed and interpreted by Portuguese law without regard to its conflict of law rules.

Any dispute arising out of or in relation to this disclaimer shall, if it cannot be solved amicably, be decided exclusively by the Portuguese Courts.

Português

Política de Privacidade

O site www.theotherbottle.com pertence e é fornecido por:
Ritual Espontâneo, Unipessoal Lda., titular da Marca “The Other Bottle”.

NIPC: 515996416

Sede: Rua Cecílio de Sousa, nº 23, 2º Esq., 1200 098 Lisboa

A presente Política de Privacidade descreve como tratamos os dados pessoais recolhidos através do website, bem como descreve as informações legais sobre as nossas práticas no website.


1. PROTECÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

A The Other Bottle como fornecedor deste website é a responsável pelo tratamento de quaisquer dados pessoais recolhidos.

A The Other Bottle tem como preocupação o respeito pela privacidade da informação que venha a ser recolhida dos utilizadores do nosso website.

A The Other Bottle compromete-se a que irá recolher e processar apenas e só os dados pessoais estritamente necessários dos utilizadores do website para os fins comerciais.

Procedemos abaixo à descrição da forma como tratamos os dados pessoais que nos são enviados pelos utilizadores do nosso website.

O acesso e a utilização deste website implica o seu consentimento quanto à recolha, utilização e divulgação da informação pessoal, descrita mais abaixo neste documento.

No tratamento de dados pessoais, a The Other Bottle cumprirá sempre a legislação aplicável, incluindo o Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (“GDPR”) e a Legislação Nacional de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (Lei n.º 58/2019 de 8 de Agosto).


2. CATEGORIAS DE DADOS PESSOAIS E FINALIDADES

A The Other Bottle apenas recolhe dados de identificação, tais como nome, morada, endereços de correio eletrónico, data de nascimento, número de contribuinte, quando os mesmos lhe tiverem sido fornecidos voluntariamente por si ou nisso tiver consentido expressamente.
Os seus dados pessoais serão recolhidos e utilizados para fins comerciais, execução de contrato, nos termos e para os efeitos do Artigo 6.º, n.º1b) do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (“GDPR”).

Os referidos dados são também necessários para dar acesso a uma parte específica do nosso site, nomeadamente a criação de uma conta no website para fornecer ou entrar em contato consigo sobre os serviços que solicitou (por exemplo, notificação por e-mail, registo de alerta por e-mail, newsletters, entre outros).

Os seus dados pessoais apenas poderão vir a ser tratados de acordo com a finalidade que presidiu à sua recolha e que tenha merecido o seu acordo, podendo em concreto os mesmos vir a ser utilizados para dar seguimento a qualquer solicitação que nos tenha sido dirigida (incluindo notificações de email e pedidos de encomenda) e melhorar o nível de serviço e o conteúdo do nosso website, bem como para outras finalidades que tenham sido diretamente solicitadas por si.

Os seus dados pessoais serão eliminados pela The Other Bottle quando o tratamento respetivo deixar de ser necessário para a prossecução da finalidade que presidiu à sua recolha.

Nos termos da lei legislação aplicável, poderá exercer, a todo o momento, os direitos de acesso, retificação, apagamento, limitação, portabilidade, cancelamento e oposição aos dados pessoais mantidos nos arquivos da The Other Bottle, nos termos descritos mais abaixo neste documento.

3. FUNDAMENTO JURÍDICO PARA O TRATAMENTO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

O fundamento jurídico aplicável à recolha e utilização dos seus dados pessoais é a execução de um contrato comercial no qual o titular dos dados é parte, ou para diligências pré-contratuais a pedido do titular dos dados, Artigo 6.º, n.º1b) do Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (“GDPR”).

Para além disso, a The Other Bottle processa os seus dados pessoais quando dá o seu consentimento, por ex. ao aceitar o uso de cookies no website.

A The Other Bottle poderá também tratar os seus dados pessoais quando o tratamento de dados é necessário para satisfazer um interesse legítimo da The Other Bottle, exceto quando tais interesses forem anulados pelos seus interesses ou direitos e liberdades fundamentais que exijam proteção de dados pessoais.

Um interesse legítimo da The Other Bottle pode ser a vontade de melhorar o website, os nossos serviços, exames relativamente à sua consulta, prestação de serviços solicitados por si, entre outros.

4. TRANSFERÊNCIAS DE DADOS PESSOAIS

A The Other Bottle garante que os seus dados pessoais não serão divulgados por qualquer forma a terceiros sem o seu consentimento explícito e informado, a não ser nos casos em que a divulgação dessa informação possa ser considerada necessária pela The Other Bottle para executar um contrato celebrado entre si e a The Other Bottle.

Em determinados casos, poderemos divulgar os seus dados pessoais, dentro do estritamente necessário, a entidades que nos prestem serviços, no âmbito de entregas ao domicílio, reparações de artigos, serviços de suporte e ações de marketing.

Caso os seus dados pessoais tenham que ser partilhados com entidades que não estejam localizadas no Espaço Económico Europeu, garantimos que as mesmas se encontram obrigadas a respeitar a legislação europeia relativa à proteção de dados pessoais.

Procederemos à transmissão dos seus dados pessoais à Autoridade Tributária, por imposição legal.
Não partilhamos, em caso algum, os seus dados pessoais com outras empresas ou marcas, para outros fins comerciais.

A informação recolhida através de “cookies” será apenas utilizada pela The Other Bottle para aumentar a qualidade do conteúdo, serviço e apoio prestado aos utilizadores do nosso website.
Alguma desta informação, tal como o número de utilizadores que acederam ao sítio, poderá vir a ser tornada pública, embora apenas num formato agregado e não individualizado.


O tipo de informação recolhida inclui a origem do utilizador, tipo de browser, sistema operativo e motor de busca usado, e a duração da visita no website.

5. SUBCONTRATANTES

A The Other Bottle poderá vir a transferir os seus dados pessoais para entidades terceiras especializadas (por exemplo, empresas de armazenamento de dados) que venham a ser contratadas pela The Other Bottle, as quais processarão os dados por conta da The Other Bottle (enquanto subcontratantes) e assistirão no fornecimento do conteúdo e na prestação dos serviços por si solicitados.

Estes subcontratantes ficarão obrigados perante a The Other Bottle a cumprir as obrigações de confidencialidade dos seus dados e a pôr em prática as medidas técnicas e organizativas adequadas para proteger os seus dados pessoais contra a destruição, acidental ou ilícita, a perda acidental, a alteração, a difusão e o acesso não autorizado e contra qualquer outra forma de tratamento ilícito.

6. CONSERVAÇÃO DOS DADOS

A The Other Bottle apenas manterá os seus dados durante o período considerado razoavelmente necessário para a prossecução das finalidades a que presidiu a sua recolha ou para cumprir com qualquer outra exigência de tipo legal ou ético.

7. MEDIDAS DE SEGURANÇA

A The Other Bottle dispõe de uma diversidade de medidas de segurança da informação, alinhadas com as melhores práticas nacionais e internacionais, de modo a proteger os seus dados pessoais, incluindo controlos tecnológicos, medidas administrativas, técnicas, físicas e procedimentos que garantem a proteção dos seus dados pessoais, impedindo a sua utilização indevida, o acesso e divulgação não autorizada, a sua perda, a sua alteração indevida ou inadvertida, ou a sua destruição não autorizada.

Assumimos, em matéria de segurança da informação, o mesmo compromisso de melhoria contínua pelo qual nos pautamos na nossa atividade diária. Entre outras, destacamos as seguintes medidas:

i. Acesso restrito aos seus dados pessoais;

ii. Armazenamento e transmissão dos seus dados pessoais de forma segura;

iii. Proteção dos sistemas de informação através de dispositivos que impedem o acesso não autorizado aos seus dados pessoais;

iv. Implementação de mecanismos que garantem a salvaguarda da integridade e da qualidade dos seus dados pessoais;

v. Monitorização permanente dos sistemas de informação, com o objetivo de prevenir, detetar e impedir o uso indevido dos seus dados pessoais;

vi. Redundância de equipamentos de armazenamento, processamento e comunicação de dados pessoais, para evitar perda de disponibilidade.

8. DIREITOS DO TITULAR DOS DADOS

A The Other Bottle tomou todas as medidas necessárias e adequadas para proteger os seus dados pessoais e garantir os seus direitos como titular de dados.
De acordo com a legislação de proteção de dados pessoais, tem os direitos abaixo descritos.

Por favor note que, o seu exercício destes direitos está sujeito a determinadas exceções destinadas à salvaguarda do interesse público (prevenção ou deteção de crimes) ou do nosso interesse (manutenção do sigilo profissional).

Direito de acesso

• Tem o direito de solicitar o acesso aos dados pessoais que a The Other Bottle trata sobre si;

• A The Other Bottle deve, sempre que possível, fornecer uma cópia dos dados pessoais sujeitos a tratamento, por meios eletrónicos.

Direito de retificação:

• Tem o direito de rectificar os seus dados pessoais imprecisos, incluindo o preenchimento de dados pessoais incompletos.

Direito de apagamento (direito a ser esquecido):

• Em determinadas circunstâncias, tem o direito de apagar os seus dados pessoais.

Direito à limitação:

• Em determinadas circunstâncias, tem o direito de limitar o tratamento de dados pessoais da The Other Bottle relativamente a si.

Direito à portabilidade de dados:

• Quando o tratamento de dados é fundamentado no consentimento ou numa relação contratual e o tratamento de dados é realizado por meios automatizados, tem o direito de receber os seus dados pessoais num documento estruturado e comumente usado e num formato informaticamente legível.

Direito de oposição:

• Em determinadas circunstâncias, tem o direito de se opor, a qualquer momento, ao tratamento de dados pessoais da The Other Bottle a seu respeito.

• Caso tenha solicitado o envio de informação comercial da The Other Bottle (por exemplo, newsletters), a qual não deseje continuar a receber, poderá manifestar à The Other Bottle a sua oposição ao tratamento dos seus dados pessoais para esse fim.

Decisões individuais automatizadas, incluindo definição de perfil:

• Em regra, tem o direito de não estar sujeito a uma decisão tomada exclusivamente com base no processamento automatizado, incluindo a definição de perfis, que produza efeitos na sua esfera jurídica ou que o afete significativamente. Isso não se aplica se, entre outras coisas, a tomada de decisões e a criação de perfis automatizadas forem necessárias para a celebração ou execução de um contrato entre si e a The Other Bottle.

Se o tratamento dos seus dados pessoais for fundamentado no seu consentimento, poderá retirar o seu consentimento a qualquer momento. Por favor note que isso não afeta o tratamento dos dados pessoais da The Other Bottle antes da retirada do seu consentimento.

Caso pretenda exercer algum dos direitos referidos acima, ou tiver alguma dúvida sobre os mesmos, entre em contato através do e-mail hey@theotherbottle.com ou através do endereço postal: Largo do Mastro, 13 – 3D 1150-229 Lisboa

Caso exerça algum destes direitos iremos proceder à sua análise e responderemos, expetavelmente, dentro de 1 (um) mês.

9. ENCARREGADO DE PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS DA THE OTHER BOTTLE

Se tiver alguma dúvida sobre o processamento de dados pessoais da The Other Bottle, entre em contacto com o Encarregado de Proteção de Dados da The Other Bottle através do e-mail: hey@theotherbottle.com

10. NEWSLETTER

Se se inscreveu para receber a newsletter do nosso website, iremos utilizar os dados de contato que nos forneceu para lhe enviar por e-mail a newsletter com informações sobre as nossas ofertas. Podemos personalizar as informações enviadas com base no seu interesse ou nos artigos que comprou.

Poderá retirar o seu consentimento para o recebimento da newsletter a qualquer momento e sem custos, por ex. enviando um e-mail para hey@theotherbottle.com ou usando o link de cancelamento incluído nos nossos e-mails.
O processamento de dados tem como fundamento o seu consentimento nos termos do Art. 6.º, n.º 1a) do GDPR.

Após o cancelamento da assinatura, excluímos os seus dados de contato, a menos que os mantenhamos para finalidades diferentes (por exemplo, como parte da sua conta de cliente ou após uma venda devido a períodos de retenção estabelecidos pela lei tributária).

11. COOKIES

Utilizamos, no nosso Website, cookies que permitem melhorar o desempenho e a sua experiência de navegação, aumentando, por um lado, a rapidez e eficiência de resposta e, por outro, eliminando a necessidade de introduzir repetidamente as mesmas informações.

A colocação de cookies não só ajuda o nosso Website a reconhecer o seu dispositivo na próxima vez que nos visita, mas também será imprescindível para o bom funcionamento do mesmo.

Os cookies por nós utilizados, no nosso Website, não recolhem informações pessoais que permitam identificá-lo(a), guardando apenas informações genéricas, designadamente, a forma e/ou local de acesso ao nosso Website, bem como o modo como o utiliza.

Os cookies retêm apenas informação relacionada com as suas preferências, enquanto utilizador.

Cookies de sessão: São cookies temporárias que permanecem em arquivo de cookies do navegador até que este abandone a página web, pelo que não fica qualquer registo no disco rígido do usuário. A informação recolhida por estes cookies serve para analisar padrões de tráfego do site. Em última análise, isso permite-nos melhorar o conteúdo e melhorar a usabilidade do site.

Cookies de análise: São aqueles que, bem tratados por nós ou por terceiros, nos permitem quantificar o número de usuários e realizar a medição e análise estatística de como os usuários usam o serviço oferecido. Examinamos a sua navegação no nosso site, com o objetivo de melhorar o fornecimento de produtos ou serviços que lhe disponibilizamos.

Cookies Publicitárias: São aqueles que, bem tratados por nós ou por terceiros, nos permitem quantificar o número de usuários e realizar a medição e análise estatística de como os usuários usam o serviço oferecido. Examinamos a sua navegação no nosso site, com o objetivo de melhorar o fornecimento de produtos ou serviços que lhe disponibilizamos.

12. DIREITOS DE PROPRIEDADE INTELECTUAL

O conteúdo do website está protegido por direitos de autor e outros direitos de propriedade intelectual.

O nome The Other Bottle e o logótipo e todos os nomes de produtos são marcas registadas da The Other Bottle.

Qualquer uso indevido dessas marcas registadas é expressamente proibido.

É expressamente proibido copiar, exibir, descarregar, modificar, reproduzir ou retransmitir qualquer informação divulgada neste sítio sem o consentimento expresso por escrito da The Other Bottle.

13. UTILIZAÇÃO DO WEBSITE POR MENORES DE 16 ANOS DE IDADE

A The Other Bottle recusa a venda a menores de 16 anos sem a autorização expressa dos pais que será sistematicamente solicitada.

14. ALTERAÇÕES E QUESTÕES

A The Other Bottle reserva-se o direito de proceder à alteração deste documento por alterações legislativas ou qualquer outro motivo atendível, razão pela qual recomendamos que reveja com frequência o mesmo quando aceder ao nosso website.

A utilização do website implica o seu acordo quanto à declaração de privacidade e aos termos de utilização constantes deste documento, incluindo qualquer atualização ao mesmo.

15. LEI APLICÁVEL E JURISDIÇÃO

Esta Declaração Política de Privacidade e Termos de Utilização e os conteúdos deste website são regidos e interpretados de acordo com a lei portuguesa.

Os tribunais portugueses terão jurisdição exclusiva para decidir quaisquer litígios sobre esta Declaração Política de Privacidade e Termos de Utilização que não possam ser resolvidos amigavelmente.